The Dean’s List has been released for the Spring 2015 semester at Missouri Southern.

The list recognizes full-time students from Missouri Southern who earned a grade point average of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale. The students qualified for the honor by earning the required GPA while being enrolled in 12 or more hours of credit courses.

 

ARKANSAS

Bella Vista

Ashley A. Albrecht, Garret W. Jones and Monica R. White

Bentonville

Lakyn M. Frey and Megan N. Williams

Gravette

Melinda D. Griffis. Leah R. Houtchens, Shelby N. Newell and McKayley B. Tanner

Hiwasse

Carly N. Hendrickson

Holiday Island

Jessica D. Heston

Little Rock

Gabriel N. Lodge

Rogers

Christopher K. Holder, Jake A. Reed and Abby L. Risner

Springdale

Keylee D. Hill, Dominic C. Neil, Jeanette Walker and Aaron W. Weatherford

Van Buren

Kathryn G. Osburn

CALIFORNIA

Menifee

Chad N. Nolan

COLORADO

Fairplay

Janie A. Weece

FLORIDA

Port Richey

Kayla L. Kivinski

ILLINOIS

Chicago

Diana Maldonado

Decatur

Kindra S. Emberton

Lake Villa

Christopher R. Hoffman

Moro

Kylee M. Eveans

Rochester

Green, Anna E.

Rockford

Brian C. Hanserd Jr.

Roscoe

Jacob H. Harp

Streamwood

Richard A. Gorski

KANSAS

Altamont

Samantha D. Bohannon

Arma

Brandon K. Hembree

Bartlett

Brittnee L. Albertson

Baxter Springs

Fantasy R. Fletcher, Matthew A. Harris, Austin M. Minor, Kaitlyn V. Schwabenlander and Christopher S. Tanksley

Cherryvale

Kendall G. Beye

Coffeyville

Mary K. Nicholson

Columbus

Hillary A. Youngblood

Farlington

Emma R. Gilion

Fort Scott

Devonn R. Grillot and Jolee M. Sharp

Franklin

Alexis L. Thomason

Frontenac

Lindsey N. Gorham and Kelci E. Hunt

Galena

Matthew T. Albright, Levon B. Comer, Alaina D. Crane, Sara M. Davis, Kyle J. Hay, Bria R. Lamica, Kjersti J. McDonald, Sarah G. Scott, Sydney J. Shannon and Angela L. Sliger

Garden City

Mitchell S. Moore

Independence

Macy Blankenship and Anna Hignight

Kansas City

Connor S. Shriver

LaCygne

Ashley M. Abeyta

Leavenworth

Shelby L. Pursel

North Newton

Emily A. Epp

Olathe

Claire A. Roarty

Oswego

Brianna Allen

Overland Park

Lauren A. Delgado

Pittsburg

John H. Bousfield

Riverton

Shelby N. Mitchell and Danae D. Randol

Uniontown

Joshua T. Beerbower

Valley Center

Holly I. Ratliff

LOUISIANA

Baton Rouge

Caleb J. Domingue

MICHIGAN

Ironwood

Jessica L. Mackey

MISSOURI

Adrian

Chastain, Cassidy J.

Anderson

Sara E. Brisco, Jody R. Hayes, Cody T. Hobbs, Alissa S. Robbins and Kyle E. Smith

Arcola

Shanie L. Beach

Asbury

Wendy L. Collier

Ash Grove

Halee V. Cashio, Kyle N. Davidson, Morgan L. Reed and Katie T. Skelton

Aurora

Jodi B. Cantrell, Wendy J. Salkill, Mark R. Springston and Shane D. Springston

Belton

Alex B. Ware

Bloomsdale

Shelby R. Werner

Blue Springs

Brian J. Hester, Danielle M. Severns and Chad Worman

Bolivar

Cara N. Gooch and Sierra N. Wells

Branson

Gabrielle L. Houlihan and Keesha L. Maynard

Bronaugh

JeSarah M. Arens

Butler

Nathan C. McGuire, Tori L. Page and Tanor K. Perryman

Camdenton

Grace M. Scheidemantle

Cameron

Jessica D. Turner

Carl Junction

Dakota S. Boutwell, Shelby L. Campbell, Adyson E. Conley, Aura E. Daniel, Lara N. Davis, Dylan E. Degani, Karissa M. Degani, Ashley M. Fox, Natalie J. Fox, Carly R. Frack, Casey L. Frack, Kaitlin J. Fraser, Samantha L. Graham, Chelsea D. Hardy, Kassie L. Haws, Trevor B. Hill, Jonah L. Holly, Jayce J. Hylton, Jessica L. Johnston, Sarah M. Knust, Bailey N. Lenahan, Dyanne S. Lile, Makenzi K. Markham, Taitum E. Mead, Jenna M. Murphy, Kara L. Nunez, Laurea M. Patterson, Melissa L. Patton, Morgan G. Ross, Tyler S. Shoup, Staci A. Sonntag, Andrew C. Stokes, Ashton N. Troxel and Katie M. Wiele

 

Carterville

Stacy L. Coleman Wood, Zachary M. Harmon, Christopher L. Reeder, Kaleigh R. Snyder and Bruce J. VanHoose

Carthage

Ashley D. Arnold, Elizabeth A. Burken, Courtney M. Catron, Tyler B. Cole, Kaleigh E. Cyr, Katelyn N. Cyr, Jessica A. Davis, Phillip P. DeVillers, Benjamin A. Dodge, Brittany A. Dodge, Jill R. Evey, Derrick A. Fields, Alfredo Garibay, Rhonaly C. Gimenez, Dakota C. Going, Rachel C. Gonzalez, Stephen T. Holman, Katelyn E. Hoog, Cody J. Housh, Kurt L. Housh, Melanie L. Hutchinson, Avery R. Jensen, Brooklyn N. Lampe, Samantha C. Marston, Becca A. McAfee, Colton E. McAtee, Josiah L. McDaniel, Aaron M. McDonald, Michael T. Morgan, Sarah F. O’Neal, Brenton E. Phillips, Matthew E. Robertson, Jacob S. Smith, Stacy L. Smith, Talia P. Triplett, Joshua B. Turner, Kirsten L. Wagner, Courtney L. Walker, Zachary T. Williams, Eric B. Winemiller, Blake A. Zapletal and Angelika Zimmerling

Cassville

Megan D. Aldridge, Jessica M. Ball, Mary N. Her, Angela E. Heston, Nathaniel Z. Heston, Taran J. Holt and Jerrica A. Russell

Cole Camp

Amy L. Ipsen

Columbia

Olivia M. Lotven

Crocker

Jacob H. Pitts

De Soto

Stephene M. Trent

Dexter

Sarah E. Jackson

Diamond

Kyle A. Adams, Melina K. Bandy, Hannah N. Burdick, Joshua K. Etcheson, Kenzie M. McAlister, Bethany R. Mullins, Justin P. Plutino, Baylee L. Riddle, Shelby N. Smallwood, Adam L. Spencer and Megan N. Wilson

Duenweg

Laurna D. Alumbaugh, Shelly R. Greninger, Trevor E. Hole and Molly P. Kesler

Edgar Springs

Connor G. McCluskey

El Dorado Springs

Taylor J. Alumbaugh and Khloe’ E. Murrell

Eureka

Lexi R. Pesek

Exeter

Kevin M. Phillips

Fairview

Helen Y. Cha

Farmington

Emily K. Harris and Colton G. Wooldridge

Festus

Kaitlin M. Elbl

Florissant

Connor D. Hayes

Fredericktown

Molly A. Cureton

Galena

Stephen M. McAndrews

Gladstone

Kaitlyn A. Smith

Golden City

Emily L. Edson, Cinnamon D. Feezell, Paul I. Iannucilli and Elizabeth R. Row

Goodman

Lauren R. Baer, Neal A. Davidson, Robin J. Fjelstad and Shannon E. Hall

Granby

Bethany S. Ames, Katelyn R. Brewster, Jaime L. Brust, Sarah A. Millett, Kristina N. Peterson and Gibril Sesay

Hartville

Anna M. Barr

Hollister

Mickala T. Dowing

Holt

Rachel L. Folkert

Hume

Mackenzie C. Hale

Jasper

David R. Chaires, Bridgette M. Flenniken, Wyatt M. Johnson, Malorie G. Menefee and Mattillyn O. Ott

Jefferson City

Emily L. Jenkins

Joplin

Ahmed Abdo, Abdulelah B. Alanazi, Faisal S. Aljerah, Hashim Abdullah A. Alwarsh, Cathryn A. Anderson, Chris J. Anderson. Alexa N. Arevalo, Morgan E. August, Brendan P. Bailey, Manda P. Baire, Matthew B. Barney, Evan L. Bass, Dakota M. Bastings, Patrick W. Beckett, Lauren R. Berryhill, Rachel L. Berryhill, Kush D. Bhakta, Deedra L. Biggers, Eric A. Biggers, Mary K. Black, Jordan A. Blythe, Denesa M. Boman, Dylan S. Box, Samuel J. Box, Angelina M. Boyd, Juan F. Brady, Faith R. Brandon, Jason E. Brandon, Shawna S. Brooks, Zackery A. Brower, Daryl L. Burke, Jenny H. Burkhart, Hailey R. Bush, Jordyn K. Butler, Amelia K. Carpenter, Rosalva L. Castaneda, Graham E. Chambers, Darrin J. Chitwood, Breana R. Clark, Stephanie M. Cobb, Aaron L. Coleman, Jaired R. Collins, Courtney R. Cook, Chelsea D. Corum, Amber L. Crum, Danielle M. Davis, Molly E. Day, Carly M. DeBurger, Brett T. Dieckhoff, Bethany D. Drew, Joshua J. Dykstra, Katryn L. Ebey, Tracey A. Elder, Ashley S. Elliott, Jillian M. Elliott, Bethany R. Ernst, Seth T. Ernst, Gabrielda K. Ervin, Emily M. Evans, Samantha C. Evans, Haddy Faal, Ashley D. Farnsworth, Sharon D. Felker, Casey W. Finley, Sadie E. Flood, Leah M. Forkner, Kimberly A. Fredrickson, Blair J. Freed, Stacia N. Freis, Hannah R. Fuller, Savanna J. Gabbard, Leah R. Gagnon, Daniel E. Garabrandt, Mark M. Garnett, Brian J. Geier, Brook D. Gipson, Kerri J. Goucher, Katelyn E. Graham, Matthew P. Granger, Barry J. Green, Molly J. Greer, Cassidy M. Grooms, Miriah C. Grosshart, Traci L. Guhr, Adam S. Hajeh, Kelsey E. Hale, Andrew C. Hamon, Rachel N. Harding, Javan Harris, Hailey B. Heikkila,  Santos Hernandez, Josue Haroldo, Christy A. Hernandez, Ashley M. Herring, Chelsi D. Hess, Jessica A. Hilt, Sydney M. Holtsman, William B. Holz, Penny E. Honeycutt, Joshua T. Horton, Ahmad S. Hothan, Neil H. Huffaker, Melissa R. Hughes, Luther L. Hunt, Jacoby C. Hymer, Rokey Jammeh, Ryan P. John, Tabitha B. Johnson, Matt T. Jordan, Jennifer L. Journeycake, Martin Kalama, Kara L. Kammermeyer, Shawnna E. Kassner, Karli N. Keele, Miranda M. Keeler, Christopher D. Killinger, Breeanna N. Kilmer, Lindsey Klunk, Taylor J. Kubicek, Brittany P. Larery, Courtney L. Lawrence, Cole M. Lawver, Philip D. Ledbetter, Adam J. Lewis, Jie Li, Renzhu Li, Nathaniel J. Loewen, Holly M. Loncarich, Ashleigh B. Long, Marylin Lopez, Maria Julia U. Lucas, Jordan D. Mackey, Samantha D. Mahurin, Michael W. Manley, Amelia R. Markley, Robin L. Mashburn, Shannon E. Matlock, Scott R. McClure, Danielle N. McCollum, Mileah C. McGuire, Mellisa A. Mendez, Jacob T. Messer, Christina D. Metcalf, Chelsea N. Meyer, Jennifer A. Mock, Kayla D. Monteleone, Zachary R. Moreland, Brandy F. Morris, Charynn L. Multhaup, Jacob W. Musser;

Smaira D. Newman, John H. Nguyen, Kristina M. Niggemann, Nicholas J. Niggemann, Jared E. Niswonger, Rebeccah M. Northern, Derek T. Norton, Glenda K. O’Dell, Abijah B. Overman, Tyler J. Overstreet, Ashlee P. Pahlow, Gabrielle R. Palmer, Alyssa M. Park, Nathan C. Parker, Courtney T. Paxton, Andrew L. Perry, Joshua K. Perry, Nicklas Polizzi, Kristofer L. Provins, Blake A. Putnam, Adrian A. Ramos, Hayden J. Rand, Samantha P. Readshaw, Cassie L. Redmon, DeAndre J. Reece, Brittany M. Richardson, George E. Richardson, Jessika D. Richardson, Lacindra J. Richardson, Rhiannon E. Riesenmy, Blake C. Roberts, Kirsten N. Robertson, Robbin M. Robertson, Shaw F. Robertson, Drew B. Robinson, Ethan J. Rodgers, Phaze B. Roeder, Ellen K. Rogers, Edgar Romero, Lori L. Romero, Shelby A. Romines, Andrea C. Rosenbaum, Olivia D. Ross, Hailey J. Roughton, Ahmad K. Saidy, Alexander G. Salgado, Jodi M. Samuel, Kelly D. Samuel, Kailey Schellack, Kayle E. Scott, Andrew I. Seavy, Kaylee Sexton, James N. Shember, Joy M. Shephard, Jasmine C. Simpson, She’niece T. Smith, Brianne H. Spell, Michael K. Spurrier, Chad J. Steele, Kahlief A. Steele, Katie L. Stephenson, Taylor A. Stevenson, Ashley N. Stockton, Jacob H. Stockton, Brandon R. Stokes, Betsy J. Stone, Shatara N. Stone, Duncan C. Street, Kelly C. Streeter, Bayley N. Strella, Bethany L. Sutherlin, Athen A. Taylor, Jamie L. Taylor, Ashley D. Thomas, Jinger R. Thomas, Nicole R. Thorn, Jordan M. Tomlinson, Manuela C. Vergara, Kevin J. Vigano, Zack T. Wages, Cory Ward, Garrett T. Ward, Lai Wei, Casee L. Wheeler, Annie C. White, Blake A. Whitehouse, Aaron C. Wilcox, Alexandra K. Wilkinson, Sarah K. Wright, Qinghao Xia, Craig M. Yeoman, Danielle A. York, William S. York, Thamer Yousef, Ashton S. Yust and Chelsey M. Yust

Kansas City

Chloe D. Hargrove

Kearney

Michaela B. Altvater

Kirksville

Zicen Zhao

La Russell

Zachary Dodge

Lamar

Andrew S. Buckner, Venus M. Day, Nathan R. Deherrera, Christopher D. Dixon, Nathaniel C. Enyart, Marissa K. Gard, Colten H. Lintner, Melinda A. Maberry, Chad E. McManis, Tinsley S. Rutledge, Ciara M. Shoff and Shanda M. Vankirk

Lebanon

Kelsey J. Armstrong, Jessica L. Ogle andEryn M. Perryman

Lee’s Summit

Chad F. Carroll

Leslie

Deidra H. Scott

Liberal

Kendall L. Kirby and Elijah H. Short

Liberty

Burris, Paige E.

Linn

Brooke L. Foster

Lockwood

Kelsey Bartlett and Christopher L. Raymond

Loma Linda

Kaytlin A. Archibald, Mariah T. Frazier and Bryan G. Means

Marionville

Kyle B. Mcmillen and Kaylin P. Schatzer

Maryland Heights

Kacie A. Hulse

Monett

Emily A. Brewer, Hollie J. Murray, Trenton L. Pierce and John S. Stubblefield

Mount Vernon

Adelie J. Campbell, Emily M. Campbell, Benjamin J. Crider, Stephanie A. Crider, Tara J. Johnson, Derek N. Jones, Jack T. Snider and Sarah E. Wilson

Mountain Grove

Tatum N. Flint

Neosho

Rachel M. Anders, Georgia C. Antillon, Cecelia M. Bentz, Amber R. Bernhardt, Branon W. Brown, Tinika M. Bunch, Forrest A. Bunter, Aubrey M. Cooley, Benjamin S. Gardner, Keith J. Geller, Ashley T. Gilion, Genesis E. Grace, Lydia A. Harris, Jack L. Hill, Kristina M. Hill, Thalia G. Jimenez, Mary C. Jones, Jaclyn V. Kidd, Jenny K. Kraft, John J. Lamp, Hailey J. Lane, Asia K. Mahan, Emily O. Massey, Susan L. Mersing, Ciaira M. Oxendine, Emily K. Paullus, Marisol Sanchez, Jordan A. Scott, Teresa M. Simon, Matthew S. Smith, Maranda N. Sparks, Savannah L. Stouffer, James M. Tucker, Nicholas R. Tucker, Kelisa B. VanWinkle, Desire D. Walls, Derrick H. Wellesley, Stephanie S. Wellesley, Leslie A. Wright, M’Kenzie S. Wyatt, Cody A. York and Nathaniel R. Zimmerman

Nevada

Jordan C. Baker, Lindsay E. Baker, Michael J. Bolan, Blaine C. Diehl, Jordan R. Jeffries, Cory E. Kerbs, Haley N. Manes, Joanna F. Moore, Colby B. Smith and Kirsten P. Smith

New Bloomfield

Garner A. Rudroff

New Franklin

Gordon L. Blodgett

Nixa

Kelsey J. Haist

Oronogo

Wan Xin Go, Mary A. Greer, Shawna M. Jones, Sarah R. McDowell and Samuel C. Sloniker

Osage Beach

Arianna C. Jones

Pierce City

Savannah J. Andelin, Emily E. Mann, Robert J. Miller, Bethany J. Parrigon, Merry J. Shackelford and Kelly A. Wright

 

Pleasant Hope

Bailey N. Hinkle

Pomona

Amanda L. Girdler

Potosi

Niggemann, Tyler J.

Purcell

Christopher Woody

Purdy

Matthew Hickman, Francisco D. Salazar and Madison K. Vice

Racine

Kaleb D. Turley

Raymore

Christopher E. Alleman, Jacklyn L. Couturier and Austin A. Hill

Richland

Samuel L. Miller

Rocky Comfort

Cooper S. Caldwell and Sean D. Goostree

Saint Elizabeth

Allie R. Heckemeyer and Courtney R. Hoecker

Saint Joseph

Courtnay L. Inman

Sarcoxie

Callie J. Aleshire, Clarissa G. Byers, Courtney N. Byrne, Kandace D. Eck, Dakota L. Jack, Zach A. Millard and Shannon M. Sillars

Seligman

Atisha M. Boudreau, Malissa M. Reynolds and Summer B. Stephens

 

 

Seneca

Lacy D. Boyer, Leta S. Chandler, Mackenzie N. Christensen, Taylor N. Edwards, Candace J. Grotjohn, Shakira M. Herfel, Austin T. Jorgensen, Rachel K. Robinson, Kenzo J. Van Baal, Jessica D. Witman and Ashley M. Wynn

Sheldon

Elisabeth M. Anderson

Southwest City

Liliana Ruiz Maldonado

Springfield

Sarah A. Clark and April L. Roper

St. Charles

Christopher P. Keidel

Stark City

Eric C. Linton, Shadrack W. Scheppert and Kia Yang

Stella

Caidy A. Brown

Sturgeon

Meghan D. Koch

Unionville

Ashley B. Starrett

Warrenton

Allison E. Banze

Washburn

Van E. Hackett and Marisela Jimenez

Waynesville

Shannon F. Cottner and Taylor M. Utt

Webb City

Zainab M. Almuhanna, Phoenix C. Bemo, Ethan C. Breig, Melaine E. Brockhaus, Brecklyn D. Brouwer, Tyler E. Busby, Jamison Cady, Andrew L. Chism, Heather L. Collins, Lonigan P. Comstock, Olivia C. Conroy, Cole A. Corlett, Shelby A. Creson, Brian A. Danner, Tiffany L. Deckard, Megan M. Dillahay, Megan R. Dotson, Christina R. Elledge, Breanna J. Faircloth, Taylor R. Garrett, Anthony B. Greninger, Matthew B. Gruenberg, Nicole M. Hart, Vanessa Hernandez, Elizabeth D. Hickam, Samantha J. Huber, Lesia D. Jarnagin, Andrew L. Johnson, Tyler Jones, Travis M. Lewis, Amanda G. Matheson, Dylan J. Maxwell, Chloe E. McMain, David W. Meinershagen, Paige N. Melaven, Joseph A. Miller, Katie E. Miller, Trenton L. Moeller, Kamryn L. Murray, Savanah A. Musselman, Ethan A. New, Susan G. Osgood, Ashley N. Pearce, Zachariah E. Pettit, Dana Roberson, Audry J. Rundle, Jessica L. Sangale, Derek A. Schneickert, Nathan W. See, Lanette M. Smith, Benjamin T. Starkey, Justin A. Stebbins, Amanda N. Stovall, Kaitlin M. Sullivan, Kaetlyn L. Taunton, Keaton Teal, Jayce A. Thomas, Amanda L. Tracy, Rachel L. Watson, Arielle L. Welsh, Callie F. Whetstone and Leanne White

Wentworth

Trent E. Hayes

Wentzville

Abigail K. Corbett

Wheaton

Dawn M. Berry

Whitewater

Heather M. Donner

Wildwood

Alana D. Hester

Willow Springs

Jared Hummel

NEBRASKA

La Vista

Ashley A. Bonnemier

Papillion

Jack N. Ginger

NEW JERSEY

Mays Landing

Darryl B. Smith

NEVADA

Las Vegas

Derek A. Nordstrom

OHIO

Hilliard

Ashlee B. Walter

OKLAHOMA

Afton

Amy C. Hines

Broken Arrow

Justin T. Tomlinson

Edmond

Mustafa Al Thunayan

Fairland

Caleigh A. Mitchell

Glenpool

Amy N. Kitchens

Grove

Aracely Aguirre, Nathan F. Beall, David M. Cash, Nicole M. Reiling and Shawn R. Thornton

Jay

Destin R. Hurt

McAlester

Caleb L. House

Miami

Liliana Alaniz, Casey W. Cantwell, Jamie L. Flaherty, Michelle L. Galan, McKenzie C. Jennings, Tracie Stacy and Dae H. Yang

Owasso

Kiersten B. Penrod and Myranda S. Stewart

 

Ponca City

Sierra N. Gray

Quapaw

Georgia I. Graves and Drenna J. Robertson

Sand Springs

Hannah M. Ishmael

Tahlequah

Benjamin M. Grant

Tulsa

Hollis W. Birmingham and David J. Ingham

Wann

Nathaniel Keylon

Wyandotte

Jeremy J. Bennett

Kirsten S. Leppla

TEXAS

Burleson

Hanna E. Johnson

Dallas

Amber M. Teel

Forney

Giresse M. Forchu

Rio Vista

Ashleigh T. McFarland

Royse City

Ryon B. Phillips

Sugar Land

Alexandra N. Starks

Tyler

Reghan E. Goodall

VIRGINIA

Virginia Beach

Tommi R. West

WISCONSIN

Chippewa Falls

Courtney A. Jones

AUSTRALIA

Bli Bli

Kye A. Stoneham

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Tortola

Shemron C. Modeste
NIGERIA

Abuja

Chioma C. Nwogu