The Deans List for the Fall 2015 semester at Missouri Southern has been released.

The list recognizes full-time students from Missouri Southern who earned a grade point average of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale.

The students qualified for the honor by earning the required GPA while being enrolled in 12 or more hours of credit courses.

ALASKA

Fort Wainwright

Stephanie E. Mattos

ARKANSAS

Alma

Rachel E. Ray

Bella Vista

Kyler F. Bunch, Destiny R. Butterworth, Lakyn M Frey, Garret W. Jones, Kaitlin T. Renn and Monica R. White

Bentonville

Sarah C. Burkes, Kyle W. Kiefer and Liliana Ruiz Maldonado

Bethel Heights

Heather L. Hargrove

Gravette

Shelby N. Newell

Green Forest

Thelma H. Ponce Gonzalez

Hiwasse

Carly N. Hendrickson

Holiday Island

Jessica D. Heston

Lowell

Samantha Barragan

Pea Ridge
Sheldon B. McKinzie

Rogers
Katherine A. Ivie, Ashley M. Matsumura, Brittani J. Mcwhorter and Britnee M. Nuckolls

Springdale

Jeremy J. Jones, Peyton D. Powell and Aaron W. Weatherford

 

CALIFORNIA

Huntington Beach

Cynthia Torres

FLORIDA

Ocala

Austin W. Kinard

Port Richey

Kayla L. Kivinski

West Palm Beach

Jeremy J. Boykins

ILLINOIS

Du Quoin

Kristin J. Kellerman

Lake Villa

Christopher R. Hoffman

Naperville

Ryan O. Drendel

Rochester

Anna E. Green

Roscoe

Jacob H. Harp, Joshua D. Harp and Tamara L. Harp

Springfield

Callie F. Whetstone

Streamwood

Richard A. Gorski

INDIANA

Lakeville

Jillian M. Wirtz

IOWA

Cedar Falls

Chelsea M. Matlack

KANSAS

Altamont

Nathanael L. Day

Argonia

Alecia R. Henson

Arkansas City

Tyler S. Sutherland

Augusta

Kylie C. Wesbrooks

Baxter Springs

Matthew A. Harris and Hailey D. Sly

Blue Mound

Christopher M. Hughes

Bronson

Tammy M. Heintzelman

Coffeyville

Steven W. Newby

Columbus

Kendal L. Hale and Ashley R. Simpson

Farlington

Emma R. Gilion and Lyndi N. Keesling

Fort Scott

Kristian D. Engle and Sophia K. Martin

Franklin

Alexis L. Thomason

Frontenac

Christian A. Provence

Galena

Austin G. Abram, Tyler L. Bradshaw, Sara M. Davis, Cheyenne N. Fox, Nicole S. Procino and Sarah G. Scott

Hepler

Nicole L. Harris

Independence

Dimitrios McCaffery, Nicholas R. Reddy and Angel Stroble

Kansas City
Connor S. Shriver

LaCynge

Ashley M. Abeyta

North Newton

Emily A. Epp

Olathe

Austyn T. Gooch, Madeleine M. Louque, Victoria A. Miller and Claire A. Roarty

Overland Park

Moriah B. Baker and Lauren A. Delgado

Parsons

Lacey J. Hadaegh

Pittsburg

Bryce W. Blockburger, John H. Bousfield, Sharon K. Doodnauth, Andrew B. Godsey and Meg E. Lieffring

Redfield

Joshua T. Beerbower

Shawnee

Amy N. Goodwin

Spring Hill

Taurean Guzman

Valley Center

Holly I. Ratliff

West Mineral

Larry N. Warner

Wichita

Addison N. Kingrey

LOUISIANA

Slidell

Justin N. Legier

MICHIGAN

Ironwood

Jessica L. Mackey

MINNESOTA

Eagan

Katryn L. Ebey

MISSOURI

Adrian

Cassidy J. Chastain and Mark A. Wilson

Alba

Brittany P. Larery

Anderson

Cody T. Hobbs, Garrett W. Griffith, Justin B. Malone, Alissa S. Robbins, Joshua C. Sumler

Arcola

Olivia S. Olson

Asbury

Jacob C. Fry

Ash Grove

Katie T. Skelton and Alexandria N. Wages

Aurora

Kierstyn R. Hillman

Blue Springs

Brian J. Hester and Elizabeth P. Lybarger

Bolivar

Chloe S. Lawrence

Branson

Gabrielle L. Houlihan

Butler

Ashleigh N. Floyd, Alyxandra M. Gepford and Nathan C. McGuire

Camdenton

Faith L. Scheidemantle and Autumn E. Stelmaszek

Cape Girardeau

Raymond S. Woldtvedt

Carl Junction

Keaton L. Barnes, Max T. Bremmerkamp, Monica L. Clement, Karissa M. Degani, Kristen L. Fidler, Leslie R. Hawley, Maria F. Howe, Angela D. Hunnell, Ethan J. Hutcheson, Emily A. Keeter, Sarah M. Knust, Danielle F. Long, Makenzi K. Markham, Melissa L. Patton, Alison F. Sauer, Tyler S. Shoup, Katherine L. Skaggs, Staci A. Sonntag, Steven L. Stokes, Tawnee R. Tabor, Candace L. Tracy, Katie M. Wiele, Alaina L. Wright and Lindsey T. Plazak Wood

Carterville

Audry J. Rundle and Stacy L. Smith

Carthage

Levi J. Adams, Abbe M. Banks, Desirea L.Buerge,Elizabeth A. Burken, Benjamin Carrier, Courtney M. Catron, Tyler B. Cole, Lindsey R. Conner, Cary P. Crocker, Tehya B. Deardorff, Benjamin L. Dickerson, Benjamin A. Dodge, Robin S. Frazier, Alfredo Garibay, Rachel C. Gonzalez, Marta E.Granadeno, Stephen T. Holman, Cody J.Housh, Kurt L. Housh, Mercy E. Housh, Kahlie E. Jones, Phylicia L. Lewis, Guillermo A.Luarca, Lance B. Mackey, Jessica Marquez , Chelsea M. Mayfield, Aaron M.McDonald, Cherokee R.Miller, Kaylee S. Morgan, Brittany R. Patterson, Andrew C. Robinson, Matthew J.Roy, Megan A. Saba, Emmalee K. Smith, Jacob S. Smith, Oliver Christian Smith, Stacy L. Smith, Veronica H. Sprenkle, Tiffany K. Sutton, Chad W. Turner, Hannah Voyles, Courtney L. Walker, Mikaela H. Walker, Taylor J. Williams, Dae H. Yang, Blake A. Zapletal and Angelika Zimmerling

Cassville

Megan D. Aldridge, Jessica M. Ball, Joshua C. Brown, Dillon W. Henson, Nathaniel Z. Heston, Jessica E. Houskeeper and Braiden D. Vaught

Cedar Hill

Ashley A. Fasnacht

Columbia

Olivia M. Lotven

DeKalb

Jaclyn K. Pierce

De Soto

Brittani S. Walker

Diamond

Melina K. Bandy, Hannah N. Burdick, Jennifer R. Dunlap, Heather I. Kimbrough, Kenzie M. McAlister, Bethany R. Mullins, Lauren E. Olson, Danielle M. Plutino, Shelby N. Smallwood, Adam l. Spencer and Heather R. Wilson

Dixon

Mary C. Draper

Duenweg

Shelly R. Greninger, Cassidy M. Grooms, Molly P. Kesler, Rose M. Miley and Mark R. Springston

El Dorado Springs

Kanon B. Hoover, Hayley E. Julian

Eminence

Camron D. Matteson

Exeter

Emilee M. Mitchell

Fairview

Helen Y. Cha

Farmington

Emily K. Harris and JeTaime M. Hovis

Festus

Kaitlin M. Elbl

Fordland

Nathan K. Hill

Foristell

Angelica S. Badalamenti

Galena
Stephen M. McAndrews

Gallatin

Sara M. Lin

Golden City

Emily L. Edson, Cinnamon D. Feezell, Brianna M. Marks, Zoe A. Rosenthal, Elizabeth R. Row and Austin L. Triplett

Goodman

Lauren R. Baer, Jolene N. Jenkins, Ryan J. Land, Jennifer L. Lantz and Veronica N. Weber

Granby
Caleb A. Albright, Bethany S. Ames, Lacey Anderson, Katelyn R. Brewster, Jaime L. Brust, Shanna L. Fenton and Madison E. McDonnell

Hartville

Anna M. Barr

Hillsboro

Drake M. Smelser

Jasper

Wyatt M. Johnson and Grant M. Schultz

Joplin

June E. Abrams, Courtney N. Adrian, Hamad  Al Jarah, Manda P. Allard, Mohammed Alnaser, Michaela B. Altvater, Elisabeth M. Anderson, Ranee M. Anderson, Brian D. Andrus, Jessica D. Angel, Kaytlin A. Archibald, Alexa N. Arevalo, Morgan E. August, Veronica M. Bailey, Caitlyn A. Baker, Robert T. Ball, Neha Bang, Evan L. Bass, Dakota M. Bastings, Cecelia M. Bentz, Lauren R. Berryhill, Rachel L. Berryhill, Kush D. Bhakta, Deedra L. Biggers, Eric A. Biggers, Amos W. Bindel, Mary K. Black, Joseph J. Blank, Melinda C. Blankenship, Denesa M. Boman, Faith R. Brandon, Jason E. Brandon, Shawna S. Brooks, Alyssa M. Brown, Jemetris L. Brown, Shaylea G. Brown, Alex Q. Buckland, Andrew S. Buckner, Deana L. Burch, Rex J. Burtrum, Nicholas Bynum, Conner M. Cantrell, Amelia K. Carpenter, Debbie Carpenter, Cydney M. Churchwell, Brandon M. Claar, Travis A. Coffee, Tyler C. Coleman, Jaired R. Collins, Courtney R. Cook, Chelsea D. Corum, Timothy R. Daniel, Danielle M. Davis, Johnathan A. Davis, Jamie K. Deese, Michael A. Dellacalce, Kari R. Dietrich, Caleb J. Domingue, Bethany D. Drew, Joshua J. Dykstra, Stephanie M. Easterly, Sevrin B. Eldred, Jonah M. Ellman, Abbey E. Elmore, Hannah E. Ernst, Gabrielda K. Ervin, Samantha C. Evans, Cali R. Evenson, Alyssa K. Farney, Neill K. Ferrell, Casey W. Finley, Sadie E. Flood, Rachel L. Folkert, Marti B. Frazier, Stacia N. Freis, Megan A. Freitas, Madison N. Frost, Hannah R. Fuller, Savanna J. Gabbard, Leah R. Gagnon, Brian J. Geier, Ahmed Al Ghazawi, Melissa D. Glades, JeSarah M. Glowacki, Madison K. Goswick, Brett L. Graham, Molly J. Greer, Miriah C. Grosshart; Adam S. Hajeh, Miranda L. Hale, Hugh Jacob R. Hamilton, Andrew C. Hamon, Cayley Hardison, Christopher M. Harman, Hailey A. Harper, Philip J. Hass, Hailey B. Heikkila;

Bethany D. Helton, Chelsi D. Hess, Jonathan D. Holz, Amie N. Howard, Neil H. Huffaker, Melissa R. Hughes, Jacoby C. Humer, Lydia Humphreys, Kylie N. Hurrell, Alec L. Ikerd, Tina A. Ivie, Kayla J. Jenison, Rachel L. Johnson, Kayla M. Johnson, Viktoryia Johnson, Chad Jones, Lea A. Jordan, Jennifer L. Journeycake, Kara L. Kammermeyer, Taylor G. Kean, Karli N. Keele, Carrie M. Keener, Kyle D. Keller, Makina J. Kelley, Jesse Y. Khopang, Shemaiah J. Khopang, Madison A. Kienzle, Christopher D. Killinger, Lindsey Klunk, Aaron E. Kmick, Taylor J. Kubicek, Bethany Lamar, Jacob D. Laster, Cole M. Lawver, Thien T. Le, Jocelyn V. Lechuga, Philip D. Ledbetter, Eva S. Leonardi, Jie Li, Renzhu Li, Jared R. Liggett, Holly M. Loncarich, Marylin Lopez, Caitlyn R. Loy, Emily G. Loyd, Samantha D. Mahurin, Haley N. Manes, Taylor D. Martin, Shannon E. Matlock, Mitchell D. Mauller,  Danielle N. McCollum, Jessica L. McKee, Kyle B. McMillen, Hannah K. McNutt, Brittany R. Meehl, Mellisa A. Mendez, Sierra A. Merriman, Jacob T. Messer, Breck A. Mitchell, Jennifer A. Mock, Kayla D. Lemmons Montelone, Ashley M. Morgan, Wesley E. Mounts, Brandy F. Morris, Salman A. Mostafa, James T. Moulton, Jacob W. Musser, Nathaniel K. Neel, Megan E. Neely, Robin E. Nelson, Donna M. Nesbitt, Smaira D. Newman, James T. Nguyen, John H. Nguyen, Jevaughn A. Nibbs, Ashley P. Nicholson, Glenda K. O’Dell, Abijah B. Overman, Cheyanna L. Padilla, Bailey B. Park;

Erin J. Parrot, Steven M. Patrick, Courtney T. Paxton, Darren J. Pearce, Garreett E. Pekarek, Emily N. Porter, Brooke E. Praytor, Johnny L. Presley, Kristina R. Pritchard, Stewart J. Quinn,  Adrian A. Ramos, Samantha P. Readshaw, Brock M. Renken, Rhiannon E. Riesenmy, Les E. Rinehart, Blake C. Roberts, Kirsten N. Robertson, Olivia M. Robinson, Ellen K. Rogers, Oscar Romero, Hailey J. Roughton, Jessica L. Sangale, Haroldo Josue Hernandez Santos, Sage L. Sennett, Pranav Sharma, Preston L. Sharp, Donald A. Sheets, Joy M. Shephard, Ashlann R. Shroyer, Laura E. Simon, Cori M. Smith, Deanna K. Smith, Erika S. Smith, Isaac A. Smith, Kunming Song, Brianne H. Spell, Brittany Stanley, Jeffrey Starkey, Ashley M. Steele, Caleb J. Stevens, Taylor A. Stevenson, Dana L. Stiles, Michelle Strauch, Anja Subasic, Bethany L. Sutherlin, Laura A. Switzer, Avery N. Tanner, Athen A. Taylor, Jamie L. Taylor, Manuela C. Vergara, Jessica R. Waldo, Brandon A. Walker, Garrett T. Ward, Alyvia M. Warstler, Veronica J. Wasson, Christopher L. Welch, Felicia A. Welch, Casee L. Wheeler,  Annie C. White, Dalton J. White, Grace A. White, Samantha K. White, Alexandra K. Wilkinson, Kathryn K. Williams, Hannah R. Wood, Alex R. Woodard, Danielle A. York and Chelsey M. Yust

Kansas City

Nicholas Smith and Katlyn Valentine

Labadie

Clarissa L. Gurnow

Lamar

Nathaniel C. Enyart, Caleb A. Fischer, Ciara M. Garfield, Sondra L. Kennedy, Melinda A. Maberry, Tinsley S. Rutledge and Brock T. Sharp

LaRussell

Zachary Dodge

Lebanon

Maddison S. Barclay and Eryn M. Perryman

Lee’s Summit

Katelyn C. Roberson and Sarah G. Whittington

Liberal

Christopher H. Herring, Elijah J. Short and Robin L. Young

Liberty

Paige E. Burris and Holly N. Haner

Licking
Michelle D. Potts

Linn

Melanie A. Bower

Lockwood

Kelsey Bartlett, Charlina R. Bough, Jolean R. Hackneyand  Christopher L. Raymond

Loma Linda

Kaytlin A. Archibald, Alec L. Ikerd and Nathaniel K. Neel

Marionville

Kaylin P. Schatzer

Marshfield

Alyssa N. Raymond

Maryland Heights

Kacie A. Hulse

Meta

Kari S. White

Monett

Theresa D. Botzow, Emily A. Brewer, Kristina K. Hearn, Haley N. Henry and Cristobal Renteria

Montrose

Taylor R. Henzlik

Mount Vernon

Adelie J. Campbell, Benjamin J. Crider, Stephanie A. Crider, Ryan T. Lacey, Morgan M. Leeper, Whitney F. Rinker, Teddy M. Rust and  Savannah M. Thomas

Mountain Grove

Tatum N. Flint and Taylor R. Flint

Neosho

Anthony J. Abruzzo, Esther I. Aidelomon, Cathleen D. Bailey, Lydia D. Buford, Forrest A. Bunter, Aubrey M. Cooley, Steven D. Douglas, Gabriella A. Francisco, Bethany D. Gardner, Tiffany N. Gilford, Ashley T. Gilion, Kendra L. Hamilton, Chelsey F. Henry, Kristina M. Hill, Emily B. Hoover, David M. Irvine, Katelyn A. Jackson, Thalia G. Jimenez, Tyler  B. Johnson, Bobby E. Keeling, Ryan A. Kelly, Jaclyn V. Kidd, Hailey J. Lane, Samantha L. Maestas, Chelsie D. Marion, Emily O. Massey, Edward R. Matters, Susan L. Mersing, Pollyanna B. Paul, Deborah J. Robinson, Jordan A. Scott, Eric D. Shank, Teresa M. Simon, Savannah L. Stouffer, Rachel L. Sweet, Desire D. Walls, Joseph C. Warren, Stephanie S. Wellesley and Katharine D. Whitekiller.

Nevada

Joshua H. Barker, Tre’Anna L. Hinds, Cory E. Kerbs, Ely H. Martin, Robyne Maxville, Kirsten P. Smith and Lauren A. Young

New Bloomfield

Paige L. Ragar

Nixa

Colin J. Chandler, Kelsey J. Haist, Jourden R. Riley and Emily M. Trapp

Noel

Dirk Deaton, Abigail Hernandez, Grant L. Strickland, Cassie M. Waterman, Breanna Watkins

Odessa

Trevor D. Plafcan

O’Fallon

Karley P. Thomas

Oronogo

Haley D. Elliott, Josh D. Green, Lucas A. Hertzberg, Herman E. Hopper, Kaylan M. Jones, Sarah K. Jones, Shawna M. Jones, Mariah E. Stahl and Noelle S. Wickenkamp

Osage Beach

Arianna C. Jonex

Ozark

Austin C. Cox and Justin J. Johnson

Pierce City

Logan T. Deems, Hunter J. Jones, Jenny Kaiser, Brittany L. Ricke, Merry J. Schackelford, Holly Simmons and Kelly A. Wright

Pineville

Amanda D. Hall and David W. Milligan

Pleasant Hill

Hailey M. Wilson

Pleasant Hope

Bailey N. Hinkle

Poplar Bluff

Soley D. Webb

Potosi

Tyler J. Niggemann

Purdy

Jayse S. Henderson
Matthew Hickman
Abigail Ibarra
Jazmine Rodriguez
Madison K. Willey

Racine

Evelyn A. Cotten

Raymore

Bridgett E. Brennecke

Reeds

Sarah N. Bramwell and Sierra D. McWilliams

Republic

Haley F. Smith

Rich Hill

Emilee R. Spencer, Hope M. Yarick

Richmond

Britta G. Smith

Rockville

Alexandra D. Johnson

Rocky Comfort

Jordan L. McGonigal

Rogersville

Jordin A. Colton

Rolla

Hannah R. Housewright

Saginaw

Rachael A. Polen

Saint Charles

Sharese L. Jones, Bailey E. North and Matthew T. Price

Saint Clair

Angelica D. Baker, Michael J. Juergens and Katie Schmidt

Saint Elizabeth

Allie R. Heckemeyer and Sarah E. Heckemeyer

Saint Joseph

Courtnay L. Inman

Saint Louis

Kristen V. Hanna and Amara A. Haymore

Sarcoxie

Timothy M. Arr, America M. Berry, Gavin L. Currey, Kandace D. Eck, Michaela D. Johnston, Megan E. Meyer, Lisha R. Reynolds and Amber R. Wagner

Seligman

Summer B. Stephens

Seneca

Josh R. Barker, Leta S. Chandler, Mackenzie N. Christensen, Bailey D. Durbin, Candace J. Grotjohn, Michael K. Hall, Zachary C. Horine, Sabrina A. Johnson, Daniel W. Kelly, Moli E. Lewis, Natasha S. Rowe, Alyssa J. Wade, Rachel K. Whitehead and Ashley M. Wynn

Sheldon

Addison A. Wood

Springfield

Kayla E. Bartelsmeyer, Layla D. Coats, Grady R. Howell, Luke E. Johnson and Brittany N. Woods

Stark City

Jill R. McDonald

Steelville

Sarah J. Usher

Stotts City

Mackenzie S. Roach

Sturgeon

Meghan D. Koch

Tuscumbia

Timothy W. McPherson

Verona

Aaron A. Cox

Warrenton

Allison E. Banze

Warrensburg

Lynnann T. Duchene

Washburn

Stephen J. Corn and Cady D. Swindle

Webb City

Ahmed Alasad, Mouied S. Aldarwish, Manaf A. Airabie, Brooke N. Artyn, Bailie E. Broadwater, Brecklyn D. Brouwer, Jamison Cady, Heather L. Collins, Megan M. Dillahay, Megan R. Dotson, Taylor R. Edwards, Breanna J. Faircloth, Caitlyn E. Fitzgerald, Anna K. Foreman, Jeffrey R. Fraley, Taylor R. Garrett, Samuel L. Goddard, Christian C. Greek, Lincoln D. Greek, Matthew B. Gruenberg, Mackenzie C. Hale, Mikayla N. Hand, Megan K. Hansen, Nicole M. Hart, Sarah Hasemeier, Norma I. Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez, Elizabeth D. Hickam, Amanda L. Horrell, Jaren P. Hulette. Grant M. Hutson, Jorndan N. Jeffries, John P. Jimenez, Derek L. Mann, Chance M. Medlin, David W. Meinershagen, Marko Mircetic, Derek A. Nordstrom, Danielle K. Patrick, Katelyn A. Patterson, Ashley N. Pearce, Zacharia E. Pettit, Raith N. Reynolds, Shelby A. Roberts, Arielle L. Santillan, Nathan W. See, Joseph G. Sellers, Benjamin T. Starkey, Amanda N. Stovall, Taelur L. Tatum, Keaton Teal, Bethany M. Walles and Leanne White.

Wentworth

Reetha L. Haase, Tisha K. Haase and Trent E. Hayes

Wentzville

Abigail K. Corbett

Wildwood

Alana D. Hester

NEBRASKA

La Vista

Ashley A. Bonnemier

Papillon

Jack N. Ginger

NORTH CAROLINA

Fort Bragg

Danielle R. Bennett

OHIO

Hilliard

Ashlee B. Walter

OKLAHOMA

Broken Arrow
Jared J. Haltom and William E. Lewis

Chouteau

Claire E. Mason

Claremore

Klayton C. Bridges

Commerce

Lindy M. Braund

Delaware

Michael G. Renfroe

Grove

Amber R. Clark, Morgan J. Hayes, Tracy A. Maddux, Nicole M. Reiling and Nichole M. Wooton

Jay

Destin R. Hurt

McAlester

Caleb L. House

Miami

Michelle L. Galan, David J. Ingham, Amanda D. Keely, Nathan Praytor, Madeleine K. Stout and Raemon C. Wilson

Ponca City

Sierra N. Gray

Quapaw

Georgia I. Graves

Coffeyville

Lisbeth N. Haddox

Sand Springs

Brooke A. Ishmael and Hannah M. Ishmael

Tulsa

Hollis W. Birmingham and Jemimah N. Muldrow

Watonga

Hannah D.Johnson

Wyandotte

Samantha L. Ervin and Samantha G. Shinn

TEXAS

Forney

Giresse M. Forchu

Pflugerville

Bailey C. White

Sugar Land

Alexandra N. Starks

WISCONSIN

Oconomowoc

Bridgette M. Jaeger

NIGERIA

Abuja

Chioma C. Nwogu

AUSTRALIA

Bli Bli
Kye A. Stoneham

SOUTH KOREA

Daegu

Seunghyo Nam

INDIA

Kolkata

Sanjana Ghosh

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Tortola

Shemron C. Modeste