The Deans List for the Spring 2016 semester at Missouri Southern has been released.

The list recognizes full-time student from Missouri Southern who earned a grade point average of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale. The students qualified for the honor by earning the required GPA while enrolled in 12 or more hours of credit courses.

THE NETHERLANDS

Saba
Esther B. Henry

GAMBIA

Banjul
Jainaba Gaye

COLUMBIA

Bogota
Maria Vergara Pinilla

KENYA

Sondu
Winnie C. Koech

NIGERIA

Abuja
Chioma Nwogu

ALASKA

Fort Wainwright
Stephanie E. Mattos

ARKANSAS

Alma
Rachel E. Ray

Bella Vista
Destiny R. Butterworth, Kaitlin T. Renn, Kelsey Sojka, Lakyn M. Frey and Monica R. White

Bentonville
Courtney A. Jekel, Glenn C. Pickering and Sarah C. Burkes

Cave Springs
Ariana M. Meza and Ashleigh L. Canada

Centerton
Erodia A. Garcia

Green Forest
Thelma H. Ponce Gonzalez

Hiwasse
Carly N. Hendrickson

Lowell
Megan E. Harrison

Oak Grove
Sophia L. Huskey

Pea Ridge
Tanya L. Lyon

Rogers
Angela D. Bowden, Brittani J. Mcwhorter, Elizabeth Reyes, Roberto Garcia Ceron, Tiffany K. Rea and William A. Rea

Springdale
Jeremy J. Jones

CALIFORNIA

San Jose
Samantha K. Carpenter

CONNECTICUT

Hartford
Chantau N. Watson

IOWA

Ottumwa
Craig C. Larkin

ILLINOIS

Alexis
Lori A. Carlson

Carthage
Jacob B. Sholl

Chicago
Kyjuan M. Tate

Granite City
Amanda M. Gardner

Lake Villa
Christopher R. Hoffman

Rochester
Anna E. Green

Saint Jacob
Jonathan T. Cain

Streamwood
Richard A. Gorski

KANSAS

Arkansas City
Amber J. Wiles and             Tyler S. Sutherland

Bartlett
Loren L. Lay

Baxter Springs
Hailey D. Sly, Jennifer A. Hill, Mackenzie B. Dunbar, Matthew A. Harris, Morgan B. Skye, Remington Murray and SkyLeigh B. Bingham

Bronson
Tammy M. Heintzelman

Coffeyville
Steven W. Newby

Columbus
Ashley R. Simpson and Kendal L. Hale

Farlington
Lyndi N. Keesling

Fort Scott
John R. Erie, Kristian D. Engle, Morgan M. Robertson and Sophia K. Martin

Franklin
Alexis L. Thomason

Frontenac
Christian A. Provence and Kelci E. Hunt

Galena
Austin G. Abram, Bria R. Lamica,            Cheyenne N. Fox, Justin M. Henderson, Kyle J. Hay, Matthew T. Albright, Nicole S. Procino, Sara M. Davis

Independence
Kristopher E. Kuszak, Nicholas R. Reddy and Tyra M. Welch

Kansas City
Connor S. Shriver

LaCygne
Ashley M. Abeyta

Leawood
Katherine A. Horton

North Newton
Emily A. Epp

Olathe
Austyn T. Gooch and Madeleine M. Louque

Oswego
Johna L. Gilliland

Parsons
Lacey J. Hadaegh

Pittsburg
John H. Bousfield and Meg E. Lieffring

Pratt
Jenson B. Maydew

Spring Hill
Brianna R. Erhart and Taurean Guzman

Wichita
Nikolaus L. Morrison

KENTUCKY

Elizabethtown
Tamara L. Harp

LOUISIANA

Slidell
Peyton S. Salsbury

MINNESOTA

Byron
Chelsea M. Matlack

MISSOURI

Adrian
Cassidy J. Chastain and Mark A. Wilson

Alba
Brittany P. Lane

Anderson
Alissa S. Robbins, Cody T. Hobbs, Jazmin S. Yargee, Kyle E. Smith, Seth A. Blevins, Trenton W. Ellis and Tyler E. Mills

Arcola
Shanie L. Beach

Ash Grove
Katie T. Skelton

Aurora
Ashlyn S. Hilton

Battlefield
Toni M. Cowger

Bloomsdale
Shelby R. Werner

Blue Springs
Brian J. Hester and             Elizabeth P. Lybarger

Bolivar
Chloe S. Lawrence and Cora B. Butcher-Spellman

Branson
Gabrielle L. Houlihan and Matthew J. Scharenberg

Camdenton
Faith L. Scheidemantle

Carl Junction
Alaina L. Wright, Alison F. Sauer, Andrew C. Stokes, Cameron M. Shember, Carly R. Frack, Casey L. Frack, Chaz A. McRae, Ethan J. Hutcheson, Greg B. Skiles, Jennifer E. Dykens, Jeremiah J. Sheward, Joel Rios, Jonathan W. Aldridge, Karissa M. Degani, Katie M. Wiele, Keaton L. Barnes, Kristen L. Fidler, Kristi K. McKinzie-Payton, Maria F. Howe, Max T. Bremmerkamp, Monica L. Clement, M’Riah K. Frazier, Sarah M. Knust, Staci A. Sonntag and Zachary A. Baughman

Carterville
Audry J. Rundle and Kaleigh R. Snyder

Carthage
Alfredo Garibay, Andrew C. Robinson, Andy A. Rodas, Angela K. Moore, Angelika Zimmerling, Anthony J. West, Benjamin A. Dodge, Benjamin L. Southwick, Blake A. Zapletal, Chelsea M. Mayfield, Cody J. Housh, Courtney L. Walker, Courtney M. Catron, Elizabeth A. Burken, Elvis Barahona, Emmalee K. Smith, Grace E. Madsen, Guillermo A. Luarca, Hayden K. Rogler,             Jacob D. Calvin, Jedidiah D. Stevens, Jeffrey L. Steffen, John M. Seitz, Kahlie E. Jones, Keli R. Moore, Lindsey R. Conner, Marta E. Granadeno, Matthew J. Roy, Mercy E. Housh, Michael T. Morgan,         Michelle N. Harris, Mikaela H. Walker, Mitzi L. Ross, Phylicia L. Lewis,    Rachel C. Gonzalez,       Randi L. Ahles, Sarah F. O’Neal, Shelby J. Teegarden, Shelby L. Simpson, Stacy L. Smith, Taylor J. Williams, Tessa J. Lucas, Tiffany K. Sutton,            Tyler B. Cole, Wynonna A. Lage and Zachary Dodge

Cassville
Dillon W. Henson, Jessica E. Houskeeper, Jessica M. Ball, Mary N. Her and Megan D. Aldridge

Columbia
Olivia M. Lotven

De Soto
Stephene M. Trent

Dexter
Kelsey N. Hayes

Diamond
Brenton L. Olson, Danielle M. Plutino, Garrett Jack, Heather I. Kimbrough, Heather R. Wilson, Melina K. Bandy, Micah L. Alford and Shelby N. Smallwood

Dixon
Mary C. Draper

Duenweg
Cassidy M. Claar, Keely N. Maddock, Mark R. Springston and Shelly R. Greninger

El Dorado Springs
Colby H. Walker, Courtney R. Wosoba, Jessica M. Jones and Karoline A. Burns

Eminence
Camron D. Matteson

Exeter
Catherine M. Meyer

Fairview
Helen Y. Cha

Farmington
Emily K. Harris

Fordland
Nathan K. Hill

Foristell
Angelica S. Badalamenti

Fulton
Garner A. Rudroff

Galena
Jessica McAndrews and Stephen M. McAndrews

Golden City
Cinnamon D. Feezell, Emily L. Edson and Zoe A. Rosenthal

Goodman
Jolene N. Jenkins and Kelsey K. Sexson

Granby
Alex J. Marion, Angela L. Beal, Caleb A. Albright, Gaylen B. Kelly, Henry L. Freisner, Jaime L. Brust, Katelyn R. Brewster, Madison E. McDonnell,   Rebecca A. Morin and Sarah Goade

Holt
Carly M. Cecil

Jasper
Wyatt M. Johnson

Jefferson City
Michelle L. Ragain

Joplin
Aaron E. Kmick, Abbe M. Banks, Abigail E. Terrill, Abigail K. West, Abijah B. Overman, Adam A. Black, Adrian A. Ramos, Alecia R. Henson, Alejandro Olivarez, Alex Q. Buckland, Alexandra K. Wilkinson, Alexandra M. Ritter, Allison S. Knewtson, Allyson M. Armstrong, Alyssa K. Farney, Alyssa M. Brown, Alyvia M. Warstler, Amanda M. Beedle, Amber C. Cure, Amelia K. Carpenter, Amie N. Howard, Amy L. Ipsen, Andrea E. Holderman, Andrew C. Hamon, Andrew I. Seavy, Andrew S. Buckner, Angela J. Fontana, Anissa M. Williams, Anja Subasic, Anneliese I. Beye, Annie C. White, Ashlea R. Zumwalt, Ashley D. Thomas, Ashley M. Cox, Ashley M. Fox, Ashley P. Nicholson, Ashley S. Elliott, Athen A. Taylor, Austin W. Kinard, Avery N. Tanner, Bayley N. Strella, Bethany D. Drew, Bethany D. Helton, Bethany LaMar, Blake C. Roberts, Brandon M. Claar, Breck A. Mitchell, Brian J. Geier, Britney M. Niggemann, Brittani A. Reagan, Brittany Stanley, Brooke E. Praytor, Brookelynn M. Freed, Caitlyn A. Baker, Caitlyn R. Loy, Caleb J. Domingue, Caleb J. Stevens, Cali R. Evenson, Carrie M. Keener, Casee L. Wheeler, Casey W. Finley, Cassandra R. Zeka, Chelsea D. Corum, Chelsea R. Brown, Chelsey M. Yust, Chelsi D. Hess, Christina D. Metcalf, Christine R. Pitzer, Christopher A. Akuna, Christopher G. Cicero, Christopher L. Myers, Christopher L. Welch, Christopher M. Harman, Cody M. McGinnis, Cole M. Lawver, Cori M. Smith, Courtney N. Adrian, Courtney T. Paxton, Craig A. Heslin, Cydney M. Churchwell;

Dana L. Stiles, Danielle M. Davis,            Danielle N. McCollum, David P. Schlesing, David S. Feitl, Deana L. Burch, Deanna K. Smith,          Delaney M. Cash, Denesa M. Boman, Dillan L. Whistler, Drew B. Robinson, Elisabeth M. Anderson, Elizabeth R. Roberts, Ellen K. Rogers, Emily A. Nichols, Emily E. Trejo, Emily G. Loyd, Emily M. Campbell, Emily M. Evans,       Emily N. Porter, Evan L. Bass, Faith R. Brandon, Felicia A. Welch, Felicia D. Foster, Frank A. Ostmeyer, Garret W. Jones, Garrett T. Ward, George E. Richardson, Gordon L. Blodgett,           Grace A. White, Hailey A. Harper, Hailey J. Roughton, Hannah M. Ishmael, Hannah R. Fuller, Hannah R. Wood, Haroldo Josue Hernandez Santos, Heidi J. Reich, Hilary C. Stevens, Holly M. Loncarich, Hugh Jacob R. Hamilton, Hunter L. Mills, Ibrahim Almotairy, Inesa S. Stevens, Isaac A. Smith, Isaac G. Davison, Jacob H. Harp, Jacob S. Wright, Jacob T. Messer, Jacob W. Musser, James T. Moulton, James T. Nguyen, Janis J. Chance, Jared Hummel, Jared R. Liggett, Jasmine C. Simpson, Jason M. Hutchcraft, Jay P. O’Donnell, Jeffrey R. Black, Jeffrey T. Crawford, Jemetris L. Brown, Jenna M. Mathis, Jennifer A. Mock, Jennifer L. Hall,       Jennifer L. Journeycake, JeSarah M. Glowacki, Jesse T. Lamb, Jesse Y. Khopang, Jessica A. West, Jessica L. Lawyer, Jessica L. Sangale, Jie Li, Joann M. Browning, John H. Nguyen, Joseph J. Blank, Joy M. Shephard, Justine Murphy, Kaitlyn M. Spencer, Kara L. Kammermeyer, Kari R. Dietrich, Katie L. Stephenson, Katie N. Spieckermann, Kayla D. Lemmons Monteleone, Kayla M. Johnson, Keaton D. Siebenaler, Kelly J. Shepard, Kelsey J. Long, Kelsey J. Warren, Khaled M. Graham, Kyle B. Mcmillen, Kyle W. Kiefer, Kylie N. Hurrell, Lane F. Hampton, Laura E. Simon, Lauren E. Brown, Lauren N. Montgomery, Lauren R. Berryhill, Lindsey Klunk, Lori L. Romero, Lydia Humphreys;

Madison E. Sohosky, Madison K. Goswick, Madison L. West,           Manuela C. Vergara, Maria Julia U. Lucas, Marquez D. Cohen, Marti B. Frazier, Mary K. Black, Matthew B. Barney, Matthew D. Smith, Megan A. Freitas, Megan E. Neely, Meghan D. Koch, Melanie L. Ramos, Melinda C. Blankenship, Melissa L. Summers, Melissa R. Hughes, Mellisa A. Elliott, Merissa M. Minta, Mianqing Yang, Michael W. Manley, Michaela B. Altvater, Miranda L. Hale, Miranda M. Keeler, Mitchell D. Mauller, Morgan E. August, Natasha N. Kitch, Neha Bang, Nicholas Bynum, Olivia J. Massey, Olivia V. Hoskins, Oscar Romero, Oundre-A S. Smith, Pranav Sharma, Qinghao Xia, Rachel L. Berryhill, Rachel L. Johnson, Raemon C. Wilson, Reed A. Campbell, Rhiannon E. Riesenmy, Robin E. Nelson, Rocky F. Lowery, Sabrina M. Allen, Sadie E. Flood, Samantha D. Mahurin, Samantha J. Gilgen, Samantha P. Readshaw, Sarah A. Aggus, Savanna J. Gabbard, Sayna Azad, Shannon E. Matlock, Sharon M. Kailer, Shemaiah J. Khopang, Sierra N. Wells,             Spencer A. Layne, Stafford S. Griffin, Stefani J. Thomas, Stormi W. Potts, Sydney M. Holtsman, Talal A. Abuasidh, Tanner W. Simmons, Taylor A. Hendrick, Taylor A. Stevenson, Taylor B. Hart,         Taylor D. Martin, Taylor G. Kean, Taylor J. Kubicek, Taylor R. Garrett, Thien T. Le, Timothy D. Pendergraft, Timothy R. Larson, Tina A. Ivie, Tomomi Uchino, Tori L. Page, Tracy Fisher, Tylan T. Harris, Tyler R. Kervian, Verjell V. Bowleg, Veronica J. Wasson, Viktoryia Johnson, Volodymyr Dukov, Zachary C. Brown, Zack S. Graddy and Zack T. Wages

Kansas City

Rebekah M. Winkel and Trevor D. Plafcan

Labadie

Clarissa L. Gurnow

Lamar
Cassondra White, Ciara M. Garfield, Josh S. Baird, Melinda A. Maberry and Tinsley S. Rutledge

Lebanon
Eryn M. Perryman and Maddison S. Barclay

Lee’s Summit
Adam S. Hajeh, Aubrey M. Martin and Katelyn C. Roberson

Leslie
Deidra H. Scott

Liberal
Elijah H. Short

Liberty
Bryan C. Adams, Holly N. Haner and Paige E. Burris

Lockwood
Christopher L. Raymond and Kelsey Bartlett

Loma Linda
Brett T. Burr and Kaytlin A. Archibald

Marionville
Kaylin P. Schatzer

Marshfield
Alyssa N. Raymond

Maryland Heights
Kacie A. Hulse

Meta
Kari S. White

Miller
Kandace D. Eck

Monett
Cristobal Renteria, Dalton L. Paynter, Emily A. Brewer, Haley N. Henry, Kendall R. Bounous, Kristina K. Hearn and Megan M. Gonzalez

Mount Vernon
Adelie J. Campbell, Benjamin J. Crider, Kayley R. Krebs, Rudolph J. Velasco, Ryan T. Lacey, Stephanie A. Crider and Whitney F. Rinker

Mountain Grove
Anna M. Barr and Tatum N. Flint

Neosho
Ashley T. Gilion, Bethany D. Gardner, Bobby E. Keeling, Brooke J. Gariss, Cathleen D. Bailey, Chris D. Forbes, Christopher R. Bridges, Cody Z. Culp, Daella C. Echavarria, David P. Balaun, Dexter L. Marble, Dwight H. Isenhower, Edward R. Matters, Emily B. Hoover, Emily O. Massey, Forrest A. Bunter, Gabrielle R. Martin, Hailey J. Lane, Jacey R. McAffrey, Jaclyn V. Kidd, Kendra L. Hamilton, Kristina M. Hill, Leslie A. Wright, Lydia D. Buford, Mai K. Lee, Maranda N. Sparks, Pollyanna B. Paul, Rachel L. Sweet, Rose C. Peacock, Savannah L. Stouffer, Tyler B. Johnson, Victoria M. Robertson and William A. Perez

Nevada
Colby B. Smith, Cory E. Kerbs, Kirsten P. Smith, Lindsay E. Baker, Stephen B. Jenkins and Tre’Anna L. Hinds

New Bloomfield
Paige L. Ragar

Nixa
Shane M. Luper

Noel
Breanna Watkins, Cassie M. Waterman, Grant L. Strickland, Katelin M. Forbes and Matthew S. Forbes

Oronogo
Herman E. Hopper,             Michelle O’Hare, Patrick A. Buttram, Sarah R. McDowell, Shawna M. Jones

Osage Beach
Arianna C. Jones

Ozark
Justin J. Johnson

Park Hills
Dillion C. Remshardt

Peculiar
Christopher E. Alleman and Jonathan W. Boos

Pierce City
Brittany L. Rice, Dusti Mae C. Nabors, Holly Simmons, Jenny Kaiser, Katelyn Thompson, Kelly A. Wright, Merry J. Shackelford and            Rhianna P. Rice

Pineville
Amanda D. Hall and David W. Milligan

Pleasant Hill
Hailey M. Wilson

Pleasant Hope
Bailey N. Hinkle

Poplar Bluff
Soley D. Webb

Powell
Jordan L. McGonigal

Purdy
Clarissa Nunez, Cynthia Salas, Jayse S. Henderson and Matthew Hickman

Raymore
Bridgett E. Brennecke

Raytown
Christopher A. Reeves

Reeds
Nicole L. Renken and Sarah N. Bramwell

Rich Hill
Hope M. Yarick

Richland
Haley Becker

Rockville
Alexandra D. Johnson

Rocky Comfort
Cooper S. Caldwell and Kaily I. Harvey

Rolla
Hannah R. Housewright and Nathaniel D. Oberley

Saint Charles
Matthew T. Price

Saint Elizabeth
Allie R. Heckemeyer and Sarah E. Heckemeyer

Sarcoxie
America M. Berry, Destinee R. Salyer, Lisha R. Reynolds, Logan E. Jones, Timothy M. Arr

Seligman
Jefferey K. Elkins

Seneca
Ashley M. Wynn, Bailey D. Durbin, Jacob A. Moore, Jessica D. Witman, Natasha S. Rowe and Rachel K. Whitehead

Sheldon
Addison A. Wood

Springfield
Chris Kincaid, Emily M. Trapp, Grady R. Howell, Haley J. Huckaby and Tara C. White

Stark City
Kia Yang

Steelville
Sarah J. Usher

Versailles
Tiffany E. Bogard

Warrenton
Allison E. Banze

Waynesville
April M. Enslen and Samara R. Beasley

Webb City
Aaron M. Dorland, Aaron W. Weatherford, Ali Alhamam, Amanda G. Hampton, Amanda L. Horrell, Amanda N. Stovall, Anna K. Foreman, Arielle L. Santillan, Ashlann R. Shroyer, Bailie E. Broadwater, Benjamin T. Starkey, Bethanie D. Pagel, Bethany M. Walles, Brecklyn D. Brouwer, Brooke N. Artym, Caitlyn E. Fitzgerald, Chelsey L. Abbott, Chloe D. Hargrove, Cole A. Corlett, David W. Meinershagen, Elizabeth D. Hickam, Fadel Alnasser, Faith N. Reynolds, Gregory M. Morse, Heather L. Collins, Hussain A. Alnasser, Jacob R. Sentlinger, Janie A. Andler, Jennifer R. Kenyon, Jordan N. Jeffries, Joyce L. Curl, Katelyn A. Patterson, Keaton Teal, Mackenzie C. Hale, Marko Mircetic, Mazen Dohal, McKenzie N. Walker, Mohammed Alnaser, Morgan D. Lamar, Nash M. Fisher, Nathan W. See, Omar A. Trenche, Paige D. Milner, Phoenix C. Bemo, Presley A. Goff, Saif-eldin S. Farag, Sasha B. Sewell, Stephanie L. Shearman, Sydney N. Allen, Taylor R. Edwards, Travis M. Lewis, Trenton A. Branham, Vanessa M. Hahn, William S. York and Zachariah E. Pettit

Wentworth
Rebecca L. Robinson

Wentzville
Abigail K. Corbett and Sarah E. Williams

NEBRASKA

La Vista
Ashley A. Bonnemier

Omaha
Taylor J. Wilson

OHIO

Fairborn
Mohammed Majrashi

OKLAHOMA

Afton
Ethan Crow

Chouteau
Claire E. Mason

Claremore
Klayton C. Bridges and Taitum E. Graham

Collinsville
Dru M. Clark

Delaware
Michael G. Renfroe

Grove
Amanda N. Welch, Jordan A. Blythe, Kari E. Deakins, Nathan F. Beall, Nichole M. Wooton, Nicole M. Reiling and Tracy A. Maddux

Jay
Destin R. Hurt

McAlester
Caleb L. House

Miami
Amanda D. Keely, David J. Ingham, Jae L. Hudson, Michelle L. Galan, Nathan Praytor, Nicole Knoblauch, Paul M. Mustain and Taylor D. Gaines

Owasso
Myranda S. Stewart

Ponca City
Sierra N. Gray

Quapaw
Michelle V. Miller

South Coffeyville
Lisbeth N. Haddox

Tulsa
Jemimah N. Muldrow and Michael C. Nelson

Vinita
Erin N. Glodo and Hannah M. Mcmeen

Wyandotte
Samantha G. Shinn, Samantha L. Ervin, Shanna R. Vice and Taylor England

TEXAS

Dallas
Deborah M. Holcomb

Forney
Giresse M. Forchu