Dean’s List announced for Spring 2017

The Dean’s List has been released for the Spring 2017 semester at Missouri Southern State University.

The list recognizes full-time student from Missouri Southern who earned a grade point average of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale. The students qualified for the honor by earning the required GPA while enrolled in 12 or more hours of credit courses.

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Coquitlam

Meredeth Samudio Pasaran

COLUMBIA

Bogota

Maria P. Vergara Pinilla

ARKANSAS

Bella Vista

Alex R. Cawood, Lakyn M. Frey, Savana S. Holley, Rachel V. Murphy, Lynn A. Reed, Rachel E. Ray, Jake A. Reed, Kaitlin T. Renn and Monica R. White

Bentonville

Maria D. Aguirre, Sarah C. Burkes, Izabella M. Larson and Glenn C. Pickering

Centerton

Erodia A. Garcia

Gentry

David R. Brinkley

Gravette

Lacey M. Newell

Harrison

Brooklynn A. Katrana

Pea Ridge

Haylee N. Bowman, Robert S. McNamara and Wesley P. Woollard

Rogers

Roberto Garcia Ceron, Flor T. Garcia, Roderick L. Peterson and Elizabeth Reyes

Springdale

Dominic C. Neil, Peyton D. Powell and Cheyenne K. Urquhart

ARIZONA

Maricopa

Luzarianna Galindo Rodriguez

Phoenix

Mikayla G. Monk

CALIFORNIA

Oceanside

Gilbert Morgan

COLORADO

Colorado Springs

Kyle A. Prater

CONNECTICUT

Hartford

Chantau N. Watson

ILLINOIS

Brimfield

Hunter C. Reed

Carthage

Jacob B. Sholl

Godfrey

Maria Sturluson

Naperville

Ryan O. Drendel

INDIANA

Lakeville

Jillian M. Wirtz

KANSAS

Altamont

George A. Langston

Arkansas City

Tyler S. Sutherland

Bartlett

Loren L. Lay

Baxter Springs

Brennan R. Cummings and Jennifer A. Hill

Coffeyville

Darrin M. Bentley and Sonja A. Mark

Columbus

Kady B. Barrett, Brendan P. Billesbach, Kennedee L. French, Kendal L. Hale, Ashley R. Simpson and Morgan B. Westervelt

Fort Scott

Kristian D. Engle, John R. Erie, Kennede N. Reynolds, Morgan M. Robertson, Benjamin Self and Kenna S. Savage

Frontenac

Austin G. Abram, Blaine N. Cornelius, Cheyenne N. Fox, Kyle J. Hay, Bria R. Lamica and Christian A. Provence

Garland

Jamie L. Bond

Girard

Kelci D. Murphy

Independence

Tyra M. Welch

Kansas City

Sara E. Lancaster and Nolan A. Rhyne

LaCygne

Ashley M. Abeyta

Lawrence

Caitlin F. Schlesener

Leavenworth

Kasey D. Ward

Newton

Matthew M. Willis

Olathe

Madeleine M. Louque

Oswego

Stephen J. Corn

Overland Park

Rachel E. McCoy

Perry

Patrick H. Laird

Pittsburg

Kailey R. Hall, David C. Hamilton and Hussain Khelitit

Pratt

Jenson B. Maydew

Riverton

Brandi M. King

Rossville

Kyle P. Parr

Shawnee

Alicia Pickett

Spring Hill

Taurean Guzman

Tecumseh

Trace A. Henault

Tyro

Hannah L. Hand

Weir

Kathrine A. Markley

Wichita

Jordyn A. Hicke and Jonathan T. Wright

LOUISIANA

Baton Rouge

Caleb J. Domingue

MINNESOTA

Apple Valley

Sydney J. Dose

Anderson

Sarah E. Munoz, Chloe A. Stancell, Joshua C. Sumler and Tamara L. Taylor

Arcola

Olivia S. Olson

Ash Grove

Katie T. Skelton

Aurora

Ashlyn S. Hilton

Aurora

Zackary L. Keckler, Jaycee L. Lee and Halea S. Slack

Ava

John D. Luebbering

Battlefield

Toni M. Cowger

Belton

Elizabeth C. Bagby and Ryan A. Coovert

Benton

Kyndal L. Bolen

Blue Springs

Elizabeth P. Lybarger and Silas A. Myrick

Brighton

Keaton L. Wheeler

Bronaugh

Sierra D. Arens

Butler

Alyxandra M. Gepford and Briar S. Tiller

Butterfield

Tenika J. Haas

Camdenton

Paige D. Davis, Sydnee B. Playter and Faith L. Scheidemantle

Carl Junction

Kellen B. Adams, Alexandre A. Alekhine, Keaton L. Barnes, Emily Boyd, Monica L. Clement, Kristian J. Dalglish, Spencer A. Dawson, Cynthia M. Dominguez, Katelyn E. Earll, Carly R. Frack, Casey L. Frack, Kaitlin J. Fraser, Megan N. Goodson, Josh D. Green, Austin M. Gripka, Nathan D. Jones, Emily A. Keeter. Lydia B. Kyser, Allyson J. Marlett, Madeline L. Martin, Kristi K. McKinzie-Payton, Chaz A. McRae, Lindsey R. Murray, Joel Rios, Alison F. Sauer, Tyler S. Shoup, Greg B. Skiles, Steven L. Stokes, Candace L. Tracy, Katherine K. Wilson, Lindsey T. Plazak Wood and Sally K. York

Carterville

Melissa L. Gratton, Kylee M. Johnson, Tosha R. Jones, Emileigh G. Snyder, Kaleigh R. Snyder and Alexander R. Williams

Carthage

Randi L. Ahles, Socorro Arizaga, Evelina M. Argueta, Dusty M. Baugh, Joshua K. Birchard, Desirea L. Buerge, Abby L. Burken, Tehya B. Deardorff, Zachary Dodge, Rodney K. Edwards, Alfredo Garibay, Marta E. Granadeno, Emily E. Harris, Michelle N. Harris, Ginger A. Hess, Cody J. Housh, Nancy F. Housh, Zesar Huerta, Amanda K. Hutcheson, Kahlie E. Jones, Angelica M. Macias, Morgan D. Makeeff, Jessica Marquez, Missael Maturino, Tiffany N. Mayfield, Luke S. McSloy, Gricelda N. Pastor-Mejia, Malorie G. Menefee, Netisha Mora, Hilda N. Munoz, Joseph P. Nguyen, Darren P. Prater, Andrew C. Robinson, Hayden K. Rogler, Oscar A. Sarceno, Isabel G. Schroter, Shelby L. Simpson, Oliver C. Smith, Stacy L. Smith, Benjamin L. Southwick, Jedidiah D. Stevens, Kimberly A. Teed, Matthew C. Templeton, Mikaela H. Walker, Zoe G. Walker, Oliver K. Wallace and Sheri L. Williams

Cassville

Joshua C. Brown, Alexa C. Callahan, Brittany J. Garland, Lindsey E. Halterman, Dillon W. Henson and Courtney P. Rasmussen

Columbia

Olivia M. Lotven and Lyssa G. Turner

Crane

Erica L. Etuonu

Diamond

Tammy L. Blotter, Caitlin N. Brock, Heather I. Kimbrough, Debra L. Long, Danielle M. Plutino, Laken L. Rawlins and Aaron S. Werda

Duenweg

Bobby E. Keeling and Mark R. Springston

El Dorado Springs

Colby H. Walker

Ellisville

Abigail M. Finder

Exeter

Kylie Brown, Kong M. Lee and Lyda N. Yang

Florissant

Jada D. James

Foristell

Angelica S. Badalamenti

Forsyth

McKenzie B. Kellem

Fulton

Garner A. Rudroff

Gainesville

Jacob O. Russo

Galena

Jessica McAndrews

Gerald

Hannah A. Lampkin

Golden City

Ethan A. Manke and Sarah A. Ritchie

Goodman

Lauren L. Lant and Kelsey Sexson

Granby

Caleb A. Albright, Tiffany L. Allen, Jessica M. Elliott, Kelsey L. Hickman, Lanie N. Long, Madison E. McDonnell, Brittany M. Minear, Rebecca A. Morin, Carl T. Sullivan, Autumn M. Sweet, Joseph M. Teague and Glen A. White

Greenwood

Leah R. Schmidt

Harrisonville

Kristen M. Koch, Brady A. Mcmorris and Cody J. Mcmorris

Humansville

Lydia D. Laub

Independence

Mariana M. Bichara

Jasper

Larissa C. Atnip, Wyatt M. Johnson, Marissa I. Leivan, Grant M. Schultz and Regan M. Smith

Jefferson City

Austin L. Baker

Joplin

Chelsey L. Abbott, Ahmed Abdo, Folaranmi D. Adeyeri, Sarah A. Aggus, Esther I. Aidelomon, Naif N. Alghamdi, Aishah M. Alhomsi, Awad Almutairi, Oqab F. Almutairi, Talal T. Almutairi, Mohammed Alnaser, Tamr Alsharari, Asad T. Altayeb, Elisabeth M. Anderson, Ranee M. Anderson, Katie M. Andrews, Miranda M. Ash and Morgan E. August, Caitlyn A. Baker, Cindel F. Ballard, Gary L. Barker, Matthew B. Barney, Evan L. Bass, Whitney A. Bass, Austin L. Benfield, Jason Berrend, Lauren R. Berryhill, R. Berryhill, Brett P. Bierbrauer, Tina A. Blankenship, Natalie N. Blanton, Logan M. Bowline, Alyssa M. Brown, Lauren E. Brown, Alex Q. Buckland, Andrew S. Buckner, Deana L. Burch, Marianne R. Burleson, Ben C. Callihan, Austin D. Carter, Delaney M. Cash, Kaleb D. Cason, Abbey K. Catron, Clarissa N. Chaligoj, Evan L. Cherryholmes, Cydney M. Churchwell, Morgan E. Clark, Brandon J. Claussen, Marquez D. Cohen, Jaired R. Collins, Pam S. Cook, Rodney S. Cook, Samantha Jo C. Conrad, Ashley M. Cox, Melody A. Cunningham and Amber C. Cure, Janet N. Day, Emily D. DeGraff, Kelli D. Dilworth, Allison N. Dodge, Breana I. Dyer, Caitlyn Edwards, Ashley S. Elliott, Jonah M. Ellman, Abbey E. Elmore, Aubrie England, Elliott G. Evans, Lauren M. Fenske, Madeline K. Fichtner, Jeffery D. Flener, Angela J. Fontana, Reed N. Forte, Ashley M. Fox, Craig W. Fox, Kimberly A. Fredrickson, Brookelynn M. Freed, Taylor R. Garrett, James N. Gibbs, Joshua D. Gilgen, Samantha J. Gilgen, Jackson S. Girard, Sarah J. Glidewell, Rachel M. Gopalakrishnan, Madison K. Goswick, Carrie E. Graciano, Brett L. Graham, Khaled M. Graham, Desaray A. Green, Katjana I. Gries, Kebra D. Griffith, Hailey A. Harper, Javan Harris, Trae A. Henderson, Esther B. Henry, Carter G. Hensley, Alecia R. Henson, Noel A. Herrera, Chelsi D. Hess, Megan E. Hickey, Sarah N. Hicks, Ashley Hobbs, Emily B. Hoover, Emma J. Hueller, Lauren E. Hughes, Mary K. Hughes and Grace K. Humphreys;

Levi N. Jacks, Lauren G. Jackson, Samantha N. Janes, Sasha B. Johnson, Taylor M. Jones, Sharon M. Kailer, Adam Kamensky, Kara L. Kammermeyer, Kyle D. Keller, Breeanna N. Kilmer, Allison S. Knewtson, Bria Lamica, Nikitha C. Lancy, Sherin A. Lancy, Justin M. Larsen, Chloe S. Lawrence, Thien T. Le, Jocelyn V. Lechuga, Phylicia L. Lewis, Inge J. Logtenberg, Shannon D. Low, Rocky F. Lowery, Caitlyn R. Loy, Emily G. Loyd, Jordan D. Mackey, Maverick C. Mai, Priyanka Malhotra, Michael W. Manley, Rodney D. Marable, Syleris A. Gwin-Martinez, Daniel T. Masters, Berenice E. Urbina-Maturino, Danielle N. McCollum, Blaine A. McGehee, Abigail A. McGuire, Spencer E. Mead, Bradley S. Meier, Shelby K. Moe, Joshua R. Moore, Ayden B. Moran, Bobbie Moss, James T. Moulton, Nicole C. Murray, Jacob W. Musser, Stella G. Ndauwa, Smaira D. Newman, James T. Nguyen, Emily A. Nichols, Chioma C. Nwogu, Osinachi Nwogu, Matthew T. O’Dell, Jacob G. Orton, Abijah B. Overman, Makenzie B. Paden, Soyeon Park, Jaykumar N. Patel, Garrett E. Pekarek, Marsha B. Pemberton, Stormi W. Potts, Jason M. Poynter, Brooke E. Praytor, Jason S. Putnam, Brock M. Renken, Gerald R. Robbins, Ellen K. Rogers, Lori L. Romero, Oscar Romero, Andrea C. Rosenbaum, Olivia D. Ross, Rebecca A. Ross, Hailey J. Roughton, Kristina N. Rutledge, Haroldo Josue Hernandez Santos, Kailey Schellack, Jan E. Schneider, Susannah E. Schrader, Andrew M. Scott, William C. Scott, Madison L. Shadwick, Tanner W. Simmons, Laura E. Simon, Jordan M. Siwert, Carter B. Smith, Cori M. Smith, Niayla Smith, Oundre-A S. Smith, Samuel J. Spaulding, Katie N. Spieckermann, Caleb J. Stevens, Dana L. Stiles, Anja Subasic, Laura A. Switzer, Avery N. Tanner, Athen A. Taylor, Kristy D. Teal, Nathan Z. Teeter, Abigail E. Terrill, Ashley D. Thomas, Preston L. Thomas, Cynthia Torres, Emily E. Trejo, Sarah G. Trotter, Juliana J. Truska, James D. Tupper, Olivia R. Uhrich, Kalli J. Vanloon, Shyann A. Vangerpen, Alen J. Viray, India N. Wammack, Kai Wang, Andrew D. Ward, Garrett T. Ward, Kya S. Warren, Alyvia M. Warstler, Veronica J. Wasson, Sierra N. Wells, Abigail K. West, Madison L. West, Dane W. Wheeler, Alyssa A. White, Logan M. Whitehead, Raemon C. Wilson, Keaton W. Wingert, Shelby N. Witzman, Callie C. Woods, Mianqing Yang, Hae Chan Yoon, Danielle A. York, Misty M. Youngblood, Cina Zamanzadeh and Ashlea R. Zumwalt

Kansas City

Elizabeth M. Love, Miranda N. Richardson and Katlyn B. Valentine

La Russell

Kalleb E. Ratley

Labadie

Clarissa L. Gurnow

Lamar

Eric A. Adkins, Megan K. Blanchard, Lexa J. Curtis, Sondra L. Kennedy, Melinda A. Maberry and Tinsley S. Rutledge

Lebanon

Maddison S. Barclay

Liberty

Paige E. Burris and Holly N. Haner

Lockwood

Kelsey Bartlett, Christopher L. Raymond

Marshfield

Brandon T. Hicks, Alyssa N. Raymond

Meta

Kari S. White

Monett

Jacqueline C. Ballay, Leah K. Bradshaw, Alyssa N. Brewer, Emily A. Brewer, Caleb J. Blue, Alivia S. Gilliam, Haley N. Henry, Dalton L. Paynter, Briana T. Peterson, Cristobal Renteria and Jairo V. Rueda

Morrisville

Jonathan M. Stander

Mount Vernon

Sydney R. Buffington, Ashton N. Gibson,  Kayley R. Krebs, Whitney F. Rinker and Stanley D. Schmidly

Mountain Grove

Channing C. Boykin

Neosho

Deborah G. Abruzzo, Bethany S. Ames, Lindsay E. Baker, David P. Balaun, Amanda L. Bogle, Ashley R. Bohns, Danielle L. Brooks, Forrest A. Bunter, Melissa A. Collins, Shelby L. Eads, Kellie J. Francisco,Lydia A. Harris, Rebeccah D. Harris, Dwight H. Isenhower, Miranda M. Johnson, Tyler B. Johnson, Catherine A. Kelley, Ryan A. Kelly, Jaclyn V. Kidd, Andrew D. Lett, Haley F. Lett, Emily O. Massey, Alexandra M. McCord, Christian A. Neff, Pollyanna B. Paul, Callie D. Pratt, Ingrid E. Medina Ramos, Amanda J. Rowe, Savannah L. Stouffer, Desire D. Walls, Joseph C. Warren, Adam Worster, Leslie A. Wright and Isabella A. Zepeda

Nevada

Gwendolyn F. Broughton, Emmaly Ellis, Trent N. Ingegneri, Robyne Maxville and Edward L. Morgan

Noel

Trisha M. Dowd, Abigail Hernandez and Grant L. Strickland

O’ Fallon

Kayla M. Gajewski

Oronogo

Steven A. Bressie, Lynsee T. Degraw, Herman E. Hopper, Shawna M. Jones, Victoria N. Seela, and Samuel C. Sloniker

Osage Beach

Arianna C. Jones

Ozark

Lori A. Sowards

Park Hills

Dillion C. Remshardt

Peculiar

Christopher E. Alleman and Jonathan W. Boos

Perryville

Jacob J. Chotrow

Pierce City

Joshua D. Albright, Ashley E. Burns, Jenny Kaiser, Evan M. McDunner, Dusti Mae C. Nabors, Brittany L. Rice and Holly Simmons

Pineville

Carlie J. Cartwright and Robert J. Schancer

Platte City

Maryana I. Roper

Pleasant Hill

Hailey M. Wilson

Pleasant Hope

Bailey N. Hinkle

Pomona

Makayla J. Gearhart

Poplar Bluff

Soley D. Webb

Potosi

Britney M. Niggemann

Powell

Jordan L. McGonigal

Purdy

Jayse S. Henderson, Matthew Hickman and  Jazmine Rodriguez

Raymore

Bridgett E. Brennecke, Karissa A. Clark, Morgan L. McBride and Morgan C. Smith

Reeds

Jordan E. Bailey and Nicole L. Renken

Reeds Spring

Rick A. Thellmann

Rich Hill

Hope M. Yarick

Rockville

Alexandra D. Johnson

Rocky Comfort

Amanda B. Babbs, Cooper S. Caldwell and Kenneth K. Haynes

Saginaw

Rachael A. Polen and Kelly D. Samuel

Saint Charles

Samuel S. Kohrs

Saint Elizabeth

Allie R. Heckemeyer

Saint Louis

Kathryn E. Eaton

Salem

Taela W. Terrillion

Sarcoxie

America M. Berry, Connor L. Jones, Logan E. Jones, Olivia L. Smith and Stacy Xiong

Sedalia

Chance A. Johnson

Seneca

Davy L. Blair, Arthur J. Brophy, Bailey D. Durbin, Candace J. Grotjohn, William Housley, Sabrina A. Johnson, Tommy B. Morris, Samantha L. Price, Natasha S. Rowe, Augustus T. Spence, Jessica D. Witman, and Ashley M. Wynn

Sibley

Sarah G. Whittington

Sparta

Tristan M. Eaton

Springfield

Kayla E. Bartelsmeyer, Lance W. Butler, Sarah A. Clark, Grady R. Howell, April L. Roper and Brittany L. Venable

Stark City

Nathaniel T. Laughlin

Stockton

Aubrey L. Wilson

Stoutland

Kristy L. Jennings

Thornfield

Tristan R. Haltom

Urich

Bailey J. Rexford

Verona

Griffen A. Heller and Ryan P. Jennings

Warrensburg

Lynnann T. Duchene

Warrenton

Allison E. Banze

Webb City

Mouied S. Aldarwish, Mohammed Aldihnayn, Ali Alhamam, Fadel Alnasser, Hussain A. Alnasser, Sydney N. Allen, Yaser Almuarifi, Manaf A. Alrabie, Georgia C. Antillon, Asia T. Bemo, Tiffany L. Blair, Emily L. Bottom, Bailie E. Broadwater, Brecklyn D. Brouwer, Chandler A. Brower, Natalie J. Capron, Cali R. Clark, Logan J. Cloyd, Rebecca L. Collins, Heather L. Collins, Penny R. Collister, John P. Covert, Tori N. Covert, Joyce L. Curl, Emily S. Dagnan, Caitlyn E. Fitzgerald, William J. Forsythe, Sierra D. Frank, Rachel C. Gillmore, Samuel L. Goddard, Mikayla N. Hand, Chloe D. Hargrove, Norma I. Hernandez, Elizabeth D. Hickam, Andrea E. Holderman, Jae L. Hudson, Kurtlin J. Hulette, Grant M. Hutson, Chelsie D. Jeffries, Jordan N. Jeffries, Kevin L. Jones, Constance A. Kemm, Morgan D. Lamar,  Jordan L. Laubach, Travis M. Lewis, Mohammed Majrashi, Ely H. Martin, David W. Meinershagen, Veronica S. Miller, Lauren N. Montgomery, Gregory M. Morse, Joshua J. Newhouse, Bethanie D. Pagel, Ashley N. Pearce, Joseph R. Pence, Sarah N. Purdunn, Mackenzie S. Roach, Peyton S. Rogers, Ali Abu Shoumi, Jamie B. Sullivan, Emily S. Switzer, Mustafa Al Thunayan, Cameron Tournear, Katherine D. Tuggle, Ryan Waggoner and  Heather R. Wilson

Wentworth

Kyle L. Hayes, Trent E. Hayes and Rebecca L. Robinson

Wentzville

Abigail K. Corbett and Sarah E. Williams

West Plains

Lauren E. Robinson

Willard

Jasia B. Miller

Willow Springs

Madison D. Osborn

NEBRASKA

La Vista

Ashley A. Bonnemier

NEVADA

Las Vegas

Taylor C. Cambridge

OKLAHOMA

Afton

Nensi P. Patel and Taylor N. Pryor

Claremore

Aubrey S. Lindsey and Savannah K. West

Grove

Jordan A. Blythe, Nicole M. Reiling and Justin R. Sanders

Jenks

Mikayla D. Demaree

McAlester

Caleb L. House

Miami

Jamie L. Flaherty, Gwendolyn K. Gerard, Zach A. Goforth, Chauntelle D. Harding,    Terrie Hunter, Amanda D. Keely, Victoria E. Kline, Sandra D. Showen and Wade K. Yancey

Owasso

Myranda S. Stewart

Ponca City

Sierra N. Gray

South Coffeyville

Lisbeth N. Haddox

Tulsa

Drew A. Bender, Hollis W. Birmingham, Hannah C. Kelley and Dylan C. Spille

Wyandotte

Taylor England, Samantha L. Ervin, Sydney B. Pierce, Samantha G. Shinn and Shanna R. Vice

TENNESSEE

Bartlett

Kathryn R. Paine

TEXAS

Canyon Lake

Richard A. Gorski

Euless

Nizar Nasiruddin

Frisco

Michael A. Carter